Scientific Name: Philodendron Leoy

Common Name: Little Angel

Water: Moderate, allow to dry out 1" deep before rewatering

Exposure: Bright indirect sunlight.

Fertilize: Monthly through Spring & Summer, every 6-8 Fall & Winter

Height: 5'(1.5m)

Width: 6.5'(2m).

 

Like all Philodendron, this Monstera has beautiful evergreen leaves and is extremely shade tolerant. Its iconic leaves make it an ever-popular house plant. 

Philodendron Selloum - Leoy

C$59.99Price

    © 2018  by Huron Ridge Acres