Scientific Name: Epipremnum aureum

Common Name: Pothos

Water: Water thoroughly, but allow to dry out almost completely between waterings. 

Exposure: Bright-low indirect light

Fertilizer: Monthly

Height: Flowing plant, can grow up to 65'(20m)!
Width: 2" (4cm)

 

Pothos are a beautiful spreading plant native to the Solomon Islands. In their native habitat, they climb tree trunks through the humid forest, but here in Ontario thrive in pots, spilling over shelves. They make a wonderful plant for a kokedama or macrame hanger.

 

 

 

Pothos/Epipremnum-Golden

C$4.99Price

    © 2018  by Huron Ridge Acres