Scientific Name: Tradescantia Fluminesis

Common Name: Inch Plant, Wandering Jew

Water: Lots of water into the pot, not on the leaves. Keep well drained.

Exposure: Lots of bright sunlight, 

Fertilize: Monthly

Height: 8-10" (20-25cm)

 

Inch plants grow very fast, but age poorly at the base. Keep your plant looking great by taking cuttings and replanting them every year or so.

Tradescantia Fluminensis 4" - Inch Plant

C$4.99Price

    © 2018  by Huron Ridge Acres